HivApps
Home/Games/Prism Launcher
Prism Launcher icon

Prism Launcher

by Prism Launcher · Windows

★★★★★★★★★★4.8•165K downloadsOpen source

About Prism Launcher

A powerful open-source Minecraft launcher for managing instances.

Prism Launcher is a popular pick in the games space, trusted by people who want results without the clutter. Highlights include isolated instances and one-click modpacks, wrapped in an interface that stays out of your way.

Get Prism Launcher for Windows now: the current version, a clean installer and a fast, direct download.

Key features

  • ✓Isolated instances
  • ✓One-click modpacks
  • ✓Mod management
  • ✓Custom Java per instance

Requirements

Windows 10 / 11, 64-bit

Prism Launcher — frequently asked questions

Is Prism Launcher free to download?+

Yes. Prism Launcher is free and open source, so you can use it at no cost.

Is Prism Launcher safe to download?+

Yes. HivApps links to the latest Prism Launcher build and keeps listings clean, with no bundled extras. As always, keep your antivirus on and only install software you trust.

What is the latest version of Prism Launcher?+

The latest version listed here is Prism Launcher 8.4, updated Aug 25, 2026.

What do I need to run Prism Launcher?+

Windows 10 / 11, 64-bit

How do I install Prism Launcher on Windows?+

Click the Download button on this page, run the installer once it finishes downloading, and follow the on-screen setup steps.

Tags

Reviews

Write a review

Download Prism Launcher for free

Latest version (8.4) · Safe & clean